Quetsche size guide


Conversion Chart


Use the table to find your size. We recommend that you refer to the size you usually buy

FRITUKUSJPKRINTL
343862755XS
364084955S
38421061166M
40441281366L
424614101577XL

You can also take your own body measures in order to find the perfect fit!

SIZE:3436384042
1Chest8286909498
2Waist6266707478
3Hips889296100104
4Bust Width4040,54141,542
5Middle Front31,63334,435,837,2
6Arm Lenght77,57878,57979,5
7Arm Width24,82627,228,429,6
8Leg Lenght112112,5113113,5114

All dimensions are given in cm, according to our standards

Product Test 3

980 

This coat was inspired by 1920’s lady worker coat in England. The satin acts as a structure witch protects the tulle hidden inside. The ensemble is covered by another tulle layer that represent lightness of life.

The model is 175cm and wears a size 36.

  • 34
  • 36
  • 38
  • 40
Clear
REFERENCE: QFW20/C1.3-1
Share
thumbnail
Product Test 3
  • Outside tulle layer : Polyester 100%
  • Satin body : Polyester 100%
  • Inside tulle layer : Nylon 100%
  • Lining : 100% viscose

Made in China with care.

Color

Black

Size

34, 36, 38, 40

Model

The model is 175cm and wears a size 36